Heather Corrie
Heather Corrie (born July 25, 1971 near Manchester) is a British-born slalom canoeist who competed from the mid-1980s to the late 2000s.She won six medals for Great Britain in the K-1 team event at th...
Michael Budrock
Michael Burdock (September 3, 1929 - February 13, 1998) was an American sprint canoer who competed in the early 1950s. He competed in the K-1 1000 m event at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki, but ...
Raymond Clark (canoeist)
Raymond Clark (November 16, 1924 – December 1, 1990) was an American sprint canoer who competed in the late 1940s. At the 1948 Summer Olympics in London, he finished 13th in the K-2 10000 m even...
Cathy Marino
Cathy Marino(born July 13, 1957) is a two-time USA Olympic kayaking team member and 8 time USA National Champion.
She was a member of two straight USA Olympic Games Teams, in 1988 and 1992.In the ...
Richard Weiss
Richard Alfred "Rich" Weiss (September 18, 1963 in Munich - June 25, 1997, White Salmon River) was a West German-born, American slalom kayaker who competed from the mid-1980s to the mid-1990s. He won ...
Frank Havens (canoeist)
Frank Benjamin Havens (born August 1, 1924) is an American sprint canoer who competed from the late 1940s to the early 1960s. He was born in Arlington, Virginia. Competing in four Summer Olympics, he ...
Philippe Boccara
Philippe Boccara (born July 6, 1959) is a French-born American sprint canoer who competed from the late 1970s to the early 2000s (decade).He appeared in six Olympics for France (1980 to 1992) and the ...
Casey Eichfeld
Casey Eichfeld (born November 15, 1989 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) is an American slalom canoer who has competed since the mid-2000s. Casey started paddling and racing open boat canoe but changed to ...
Benjamin Lewis
Benjamin "Benjie" Lewis (born October 11, 1982) is an American sprint canoer who competed in the mid-2000s. At the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, he was eliminated in the semifinals of the K-1 1000 m...
Benjamin Lewis - Wikipedia
Dana Chladek
Dana Chladek (born Dana Chládková on December 27, 1963 in Děčín) is a Czechoslovak-born American (she was born in Czechoslovakia, but emigrated to the United States with her parents in 1968) slalom ka...
Marcia Jones-Smoke
Marcia Jones Smoke (born July 18, 1941) is an American sprint canoer who competed from the mid-1960s to the early 1980s. Competing in three Summer Olympics, she won a bronze medal in the K-1 500 m eve...
George Byers (canoeist)
George Byers (July 3, 1916 - June 5, 1995) was an American sprint canoer who competed in the late 1950s. At the 1956 Summer Olympics in Melbourne, he was eliminated in the heats of the C-2 1000 m even...
Rebecca Giddens
Rebecca Giddens (née Bennett, born September 19, 1977 in Green Bay, Wisconsin) is a United States slalom canoer who competed from the mid-1990s to the mid-2000s. Competing in two Summer Olympics, she ...
Glorianne Perrier
Glorianne Perrier (March 21, 1929 – March 7, 2015) was an American sprint canoer who competed in the 1960s. Competing in two Summer Olympics, she won a silver medal in the K-2 500 m event at Tok...
John Lysak
John Lysak (born August 16, 1914) is an American canoer who competed in the Olympic Games in 1936 in Berlin. Born in New Jersey but raised in an orphanage in New York, he competed in the 1936 Olympics...