Ted Nash (rower)
Theodore "Ted" Allison Nash (born October 29, 1932) is an American competition rower and Olympic champion, rowing coach, and sports administrator. Nash has represented his country, either as a coach ...
Nicholas Birkmyre
Nicholas John Birkmyre (born 21 February 1937) is a former rower who competed for Great Britain in the 1960 Olympic games and won Double Sculls Challenge Cup at Henley Royal Regatta four times.Birkmy...
Kraft Schepke
Kraft Schepke (born March 3, 1934) is a German rower who competed for the Unified Team of Germany in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Königsberg, Germany.In 1960 he was a crew member of the Ger...
Kraft Schepke - Wikipedia
György Sarlós
György Sarlós (born July 29, 1940) is a Hungarian rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics, in the 1968 Summer Olympics, and in the 1972 Summer Olympics.He was born in Budakeszi.In 1960 he was a...
Jean Klein
Jean-Claude Klein (born June 22, 1940) is a French rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics. There, he won a silver medal in the four-oared shell with coxswain.He is Jewish, and was born in Cré...
Karl-Heinz Hopp
Karl-Heinz Hopp (November 20, 1936 – February 11, 2007) was a German rower who competed for the Unified Team of Germany in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Allenstein (today Olsztyn, Pola...
Fulvio Balatti
Fulvio Balatti (January 3, 1938 – October 28, 2001) was an Italian rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics and in the 1964 Summer Olympics.He was born in Mandello del Lario.In 1960 he was...
Walter Schröder
Walter Schröder (born December 29, 1932) is a German rower who competed for the Unified Team of Germany in the 1960 Summer Olympics.In 1960 he was a crew member of the German boat which won the gold m...
Walter Schröder - Wikipedia
Émile Ess
Émile Ess (January 9, 1932 – December 1990) was a Swiss rower who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics and in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Ruswil.In 1952 he was a crew member of the S...
Stanislav Lusk
Stanislav Lusk (November 12, 1931 – May 6, 1987) was a Czech rower who competed for Czechoslovakia in the 1952 Summer Olympics, in the 1956 Summer Olympics, and in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He wa...
Gaston Mercier
Gaston Antoine Mercier (June 5, 1932 – July 4, 1974) was a French rower who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics, in the 1956 Summer Olympics, and in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Pari...
Igor Akhremchik
Igor Vladimirovich Akhremchik (Russian: Игорь Владимирович Ахремчик, October 18, 1933 – 1990) was a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in...
Valentin Boreyko
Valentin Vasilevich Boreyko (Russian: Валентин Васильевич Борейко; October 27, 1933 – December 27, 2012) was a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1960 Summer Olympics and...
Klaus Bittner
Klaus Bittner (born 23 October 1938) is a retired German rower who won two Olympic medals for the Unified Team of Germany: a gold and a silver in the eights in 1960 and 1964, respectively. He also won...
Owe Lostad
Owe Lostad (27 June 1922 – 12 October 2013) was a Swedish rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics.
Manfred Rulffs
Manfred Rulffs (March 6, 1935 – January 15, 2007) was a German rower who competed for the Unified Team of Germany in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Kiel and died in Ratzeburg.In 1960 he...
Josef Kloimstein
Josef Kloimstein (November 1, 1929 – November 15, 2012) was an Austrian rower who competed in the 1956 Summer Olympics, in the 1960 Summer Olympics, and in the 1964 Summer Olympics.He was born i...
Anatoly Tarabrin
Anatoly Pyotrovich Tarabrin (Russian: Анатолий Пётрович Тарабрин, August 1, 1934 – February 11, 2008) was a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was...
Tullio Baraglia
Tullio Baraglia (born July 21, 1934) is an Italian rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics and in the 1968 Summer Olympics.He was born in Gera Lario.In 1960 he was a crew member of the Italian ...
Giancarlo Crosta
Giancarlo Crosta (born August 7, 1934) is an Italian rower who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born in Pianello del Lario.In 1960 he was a crew member of the Italian boat which won the sil...
Bohumil Janoušek
Bohumil Janoušek (or Bob Janousek) (born September 7, 1937) is a Czech rower who competed for Czechoslovakia in the 1960 Summer Olympics and in the 1964 Summer Olympics, and later moved to Britain as ...
Ernst Veenemans
Ernst Willem Veenemans (born 18 March 1940) is a retired Dutch rower who had his best achievements in the coxless pairs event, together with Steven Blaisse. Together they won silver medals at the 1964...
Ernst Veenemans - Wikipedia
Aleksandr Berkutov
Aleksandr Nikolaevich Berkutov (Russian: Александр Николаевич Беркутов; May 21, 1933 – November 7, 2012) was a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1956 Summer Olympics and ...
Jan Just Bos
Jan Justus "Jan-Just" Bos (28 July 1939 – 24 March 2003) was a Dutch botanist, television presenter, and rower who competed in the 1960 and 1964 Summer Olympics.Bos (Dutch for "forest") studied...
Jan Just Bos - Wikipedia
Valentin Morkovkin
Valentin Ivanovich Morkovkin (Russian: Валентин Иванович Морковкин, September 20, 1933 – 1999) was a Russian rower who competed for the Soviet Union in the 1960 Summer Olympics.He was born ...